Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Season 3 (Contestants List | Vote 2019)

Sharing is caring!

Star Maa Biggboss Season 3: Contestants

Bigg Boss Telugu is the Telugu version of the show and was produced by Star India on Star Maa with Jr NTR as the host and the Lonavala house was used for the first season. The second season is being hosted by Nani and a newly built house at Annapurna Studios, Hyderabad is being used for the show. Both the seasons so far have had? 50 lakh (US$70,000) as the prize money. Siva Balaji and Kaushal Manda were the winners of the first & second seasons of the show.

BIgg Boss Telugu winners

One of the most popular televisions and reality shows that could get good grades from TRP is Bigg Boss Telugu. The last two seasons in Telugu have been organized by Jr NTR and Nani respectively. There are confirmed reports suggesting that Jr NTR and Nani may not return as hosts for the third season.

The show organizers are looking for a suitable actor with good anchoring skills, as well as one who can hold the entire show in their hands. We listened to a couple of names the veteran Tollywood actors who made the rounds to present the show and these are the names that have been around: Venkatesh, Chiranjeevi and Nagarjuna.

So far, none of them has responded to the rumours. Above all, they have not confirmed or denied the rumours. The latest news of the round is that the stage is set for Bigg Boss Telugu season 3, which will probably be broadcast in the middle of this year.

Upon reaching the participants, there will be a mix of men and celebrities in the third season. preparing to lock themselves in the house for 100 days. Few celebrity names are making the rounds that are about to participate in the controversial reality show Bigg Boss.

BIgg Boss Vote Telugu

Several rumours about the possibility. the names of the Contestants in Bigg Boss season 3 are making the rounds in social networks. If you have to believe in the sources, these participants will be in the third season of Bigg Boss Telugu(not official/ rumours around)

Currently, the show organizers are doing auditions for Bigg Boss 3. We are not sure if the program organizers have turned to the actors mentioned above. There is official confirmation of these competitors and presenter of the show. Bigg Boss 3 is ready to be broadcast in June, you learn. Stay tuned for updates.

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 3 Contestants list here:

Renu Desai

Artist Chaitanya Krishna

Manoj Nandan

Naga Padmini

Jahnvi Dasetty aka Mahathalli

Web media Artist Jyothi

Artist Kamal Kamaraju

Sobhita Dhulipala

Jabardasth Potti Ganesh

Udaya Bhanu

TV Artist Jackey

Varun Sandesh

Raghu Master

Hema Chandra

Gadde Sindhura

Gutta Jwala

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2

Here are full details on the process and voting method of Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu, The second season of Bigg Boss 2 Telugu began on 10 July 2018. The program starts on Star Maa TV with 16 famous participants from various categories. Nani has replaced Jr. NTR as a Host of the new season.

The Bigg Boss Telugu Voting poll for season 2 will be held every week to remove a participant from the program. Take a look below, find out more about Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Vote online, missed call number, status, results, deletion details for the week.

The vote for Bigg Boss Telugu 2 will be held every week and a participant will be eliminated from the weekend show according to the voting mechanism. The total number of 16 participants will remain for 100 days.

For evacuation, each roommate must appoint two other co-participants. The person who received the most votes from roommates will be nominated for a public survey. Take a look below for more details on the voting procedure.

Bigg Boss 2 Telugu Voting Poll:

BIgg Boss Vote Telugu

For the fourteenth week of Bigg Boss Telugu Voting, four participants were nominated for the eviction. Deepti, Kaushal, Geetha, Rol Rida and Amit are nominated candidates for the week. Take a look below to find out the status of the Telugu vote of the Bigg boss, online results today.

Also follow the vote of Star Maa Bigg, head of Telugu, by the numbers of missed calls to cast his vote. The poll will be live from Monday night until Friday at midnight and viewers will be able to vote for their favourite competitor from the online or lost call.

Telugu Bigg Boss Step by step online voting methods:

The Bigg Boss program is a reality show in which individuals/housemates (participants). who stay in the large manor house will designate roommates to be expelled from the program.

During the program, viewers will be invited to vote for the shortlisted participant who wants to save from the eviction from the program. The preselected participant who obtains the minimum votes of the spectators will be eliminated from the program.

How to vote Bigg boss Telugu Contestants online? 

Here are the complete steps for the Bigg boss Telugu vote online, to vote online for your favourite online competitor, you must first log in from your Gmail account.

1.) Viewers need Google keywords, “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss Telugu Voting” or “Bigg boss Telugu vote google”

2.) Now on the search page, you can view the list of nominated competitors. Click on your favourite participant and move the voting bar to make the total number of votes.

3.) For a day from an email address, a maximum of 50 votes can be issued. Viewers can divide the vote based on convenience in those 50 numbers.

4.) After completing 50 votes, click on the Send Vote button to complete the process.

Note: Bigg boss Telugu vote google: the online survey will be available five days a week, from Monday evening to 10:00 pm until Friday at 11:59 pm. Spectators cannot register to vote on weekends (Saturday and Sunday).

Star Maa Bigg Boss Vote

Missed Call Number For Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Vote :

The Telugu viewer interested in expressing their vote, using the mechanism of missed calls, will be subject to the following. Only people in India can vote for the missed call method using a mobile phone. The contact number must be a valid Indian number registered with the network operator.

Bigg boss Telugu vote number – Here is the complete list of missed call numbers of each Bigg Boss Contestants

ContestantsMissed Call Number
Amit Tiwari7729998813
Babu Gogineni7729998805
Deepti Nallamothu7729998808
Kaushal Manda7729998817
Nutan Naidu7729998809
Samrat Reddy7729998815
Sanjana Anne7729998814
Tanish7729998811
Tejaswi Madivada7729998806
Nandini Rai7729998818
Deepti Sunaina7729998812
Shyamala7729998802
Geetha Madhuri7729998801
Roll Rida7729998807
Bhanu Sri7729998804
Ganesh7729998803
Kireeti Damaraju772999816

 

 

Leave a Reply

shares